Down Gaa The Official Site of
St Paul's GAC - Naomh Pól Cumann Luthchleas Gael

Latest results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Friday 5th Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-9 - 0-9 St Paul's Micheal Curran
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-9 - 6-7 Longstone Eamonn Rooney
Friday 28th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-15 - 3-15 Glasdrumman Eamonn Rooney
Thursday 27th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 B 0-12 - 4-8 St Paul's U14 A TBC
Wednesday 26th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's 8-10 - 1-5 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
Friday 21st Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-15 - 0-6 Kilclief Stephen Mc Sorley
Wednesday 19th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-15 - 1-13 Drumaness Simon Francis
Monday 17th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's U14 A 2-4 - 5-15 St Paul's U14 A Francis Rogan
Friday 14th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-10 - 2-14 Dundrum John Mc Mullan
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-15 - 0-6 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
Wednesday 12th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 3-15 - 2-5 St Paul's Neill Cousins
Monday 10th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 2-15 - 6-2 Glenn U14 A Lorenzo Mc Mullan
Friday 7th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 1-6 - 2-12 St Paul's Alan Grant
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-10 - 2-14 Dundrum TBC
Thursday 6th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A 2-6 - 3-16 St Paul's U14 A Kevin Mc Grath
Wednesday 5th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-10 - 3-8 Dromara Gregory Mc Grath
Monday 3rd Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A 4-3 - 8-16 St Paul's U14 A Eugene O Hare
Friday 31st May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-11 - 1-7 Bright Stephen Mc Sorley
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Round 1 - Points carried over 1-6 - 2-12 St Paul's TBC
Wednesday 29th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-12 - 4-6 Dundrum Stephen Mc Sorley
Monday 27th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 6-11 - 3-2 Drumgath U14 A Eamonn Rooney
Friday 24th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-11 - 1-7 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco CONC - 0-0 St Paul's TBC
Monday 20th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 11-11 - 2-7 Aghaderg U14 A Eugene O Hare
Sunday 19th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team CONC - 0-0 Darragh Cross B Team TBC
Friday 17th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-14 - 0-6 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-14 - 0-6 St Paul's TBC
Wednesday 15th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 10-17 - 2-6 St Paul's Eddie Cuthbert
Monday 13th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 6-12 - 0-1 Burren U14 B Stephen Mc Sorley
Sunday 12th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
Friday 10th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-14 - 1-10 Ardglass Stephen Mc Sorley
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-14 - 1-10 Round 1 - Points carried over TBC
Wednesday 8th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 7-7 - 6-10 Loughinisland Stephen Mc Sorley
Monday 6th May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco U14 A 2-5 - 6-11 St Paul's U14 A Leo Smyth
Sunday 5th May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team CONC - 0-0 Castlewellan C Team TBC
Friday 3rd May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 3-16 - 0-4 St Paul's TBC
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 3-16 - 0-4 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
Wednesday 1st May 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 15 PM Longstone Longstone 6-13 - 5-7 St Paul's Gavin Finnegan
Monday 29th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 11-13 - 1-5 Clonduff U14 B Simon Francis
Sunday 28th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht C Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
Friday 26th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-13 - 3-12 Glasdrumman Willie Fitzpatrick
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-13 - 3-12 Glasdrumman TBC
Wednesday 24th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 4-8 St Michael's Kevin Kelly
Monday 22nd Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 00 PM Glenn Glenn U14 A 0-2 - 4-9 St Paul's U14 A Declan Ryan
Friday 19th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's St Michael's 2-1 - 1-8 St Paul's Eugene O Hare
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
7 00 PM St Michael's Round 1 - Points carried over 2-1 - 1-8 St Paul's TBC
Wednesday 17th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U16 Football League Division 4A - Standings
7 00 PM Drumaness Drumaness 5-8 - 2-7 St Paul's Stephen Mc Sorley
Monday 15th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA AC U14 Football League Division 5 - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A 6-8 - 1-1 St Michael's U14 A Brian Fegan
Sunday 14th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 00 PM St John's St John's B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
Friday 12th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-5 - 1-13 Darragh Cross Eamonn Rooney
Show All Records
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-5 - 1-13 Darragh Cross TBC
Sunday 7th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 8-12 - 2-7 Bright B Team Barry Mullan
Friday 5th Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Our Lady's & St Patrick's Knock St Paul's 1-10 - 0-7 East Belfast Gregory Mc Grath
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4A (Sponsored by O'Neills) - Standings
6 45 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields Round 1 - Points carried over 0-7 - 1-10 St Paul's TBC
Monday 1st Apr 2024
2024 Down GAA ACRFL Div 2 - Standings
2 30 PM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast B Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC
Sunday 24th Mar 2024
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's B Team CONC - 0-0 Drumaness B Team TBC
Sunday 10th Mar 2024
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's B Team 0-0 - CONC Newry Shamrocks B Team TBC
Sunday 3rd Mar 2024
12 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh C Team 0-0 - CONC St Paul's B Team TBC