Down Gaa The Official Site of
St Paul's GAC - Naomh Pól Cumann Luthchleas Gael

Latest results

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Saturday 28th Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
5 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-11 - 0-12 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U16FC B Sponsored by Kennedy Design Architecture Engineering Surveying - Standings
11 00 AM Ardglass GAC St Paul's 3-7 - 2-6 Carryduff Peter Brannigan
Saturday 21st Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
4 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 2-15 - 0-12 St Paul's Peter Owens
Sunday 15th Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
1 30 PM Newcastle St Paul's 1-8 - 1-9 Bright Declan Ryan
Thursday 12th Sep 2019
2019 East Down U16FC B Sponsored by Kennedy Design Architecture Engineering Surveying - Standings
6 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-10 - 7-9 St Paul's Peter Brannigan
Friday 6th Sep 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-16 - 1-4 Aghaderg Micheal Curran
Friday 30th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA Junior Football Championship - Sponsored by The Parador Lodge Belfast - Standings
6 30 PM Drumaness St Paul's 4-14 - 0-8 Ardglass Colm Gribben
Thursday 29th Aug 2019
2019 East Down U16FC B G1 Sponsored by Kennedy Design Architecture Engineering Surveying - Standings
7 00 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-14 - 4-10 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group C - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-9 - 7-17 Loughinisland John Mc Mullan
Friday 16th Aug 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-12 - 1-11 Dundrum GAC Ciaran Mooney
Thursday 15th Aug 2019
2019 East Down U16FC B G1 Sponsored by Kennedy Design Architecture Engineering Surveying - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 11-12 - 1-4 Bredagh Sean Mc Cashin
Monday 12th Aug 2019
2019 East Down GAA U14 C Group 2 Championship Sponsored by Interiors Inc - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's CONC - 0-0 Darragh Cross TBC
Thursday 8th Aug 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-3 - 7-19 RGU Downpatrick Peter Owens
Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
2019 Corn Mionur an Duin - Group C - Standings
7 15 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-16 - 2-11 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
Monday 5th Aug 2019
2019 East Down GAA U14 C Group 2 Championship Sponsored by Interiors Inc - Standings
7 00 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
Thursday 1st Aug 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-9 - 1-9 Liatroim Simon Francis
Sunday 28th Jul 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff 5-12 - 4-6 St Paul's Micheal Curran
Friday 26th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-8 - 0-15 Bright John Mc Mullan
Thursday 25th Jul 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 9-12 - 1-4 Ballykinlar John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross St Kevin’s 4-10 - 1-12 St Paul's Gavin Corrigan
Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section - Round Robin) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 0-0 - CONC Bright U18 A TBC
Monday 22nd Jul 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 7-14 - 4-12 Ardglass Simon Francis
Sunday 21st Jul 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-0 - CONC St Paul's TBC
Thursday 18th Jul 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-11 - 2-6 Dromara / Dundrum John Mc Mullan
Monday 8th Jul 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff 9-12 - 1-10 St Paul's Ciaran Mooney
Friday 5th Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's GAC, Magheralin 0-6 - 3-16 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
Thursday 4th Jul 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland 10-19 - 0-9 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section - Round Robin) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 0-0 - CONC St Kevin’s U18 A TBC
Monday 1st Jul 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-5 - 11-31 Aughlisnafin Simon Francis
Sunday 30th Jun 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Liatroim Liatroim 5-13 - 1-2 St Paul's Brian Fegan
Thursday 27th Jun 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-12 - 3-11 Castlewellan Brian Fegan
Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section - Round Robin) - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A 5-13 - 3-8 St Paul's U18 A Brian Fegan
Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 4-7 - 1-10 Teconnaught Eugene O Hare
Friday 21st Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Derryleckagh Mitchels 0-4 - 3-14 St Paul's Gregory Mc Grath
Thursday 20th Jun 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-4 - 3-4 Bryansford Ciaran Mooney
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-5 - 5-6 St Paul's Peter Owens
Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 1-7 - 8-20 Bredagh U18 A Micheal Curran
Monday 17th Jun 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 0-6 - 3-9 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 16th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
12 00 PM Saul St Patricks U18 A 14-16 - 1-4 St Paul's U18 A Colm Gribben
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Aquinas GS 3G Bredagh 1-2 - 0-10 St Paul's Oliver Burke
Friday 14th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-10 - 1-11 Ardglass Gregory Mc Grath
Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Drumaness St Kevin’s U18 A 8-17 - 3-10 St Paul's U18 A Con Reynolds
Monday 10th Jun 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-3 - 11-13 Bright Simon Francis
Friday 7th Jun 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 1-12 - 2-5 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
Monday 3rd Jun 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross 1-12 - 2-6 St Paul's Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 6-10 - 2-6 Carryduff Brian Fegan
Saturday 1st Jun 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
1 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 7-9 - 5-7 St Paul's Oliver Burke
Friday 31st May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-11 - 3-8 Aughlisnafin Brian Fegan
Sunday 26th May 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 1-4 - 4-8 Dundrum GAC Eamonn Rooney
Friday 24th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-11 - 1-8 St Paul's Shane Lowey
Show All Records
Monday 20th May 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 4-3 - 2-11 Carryduff John Mc Mullan
Monday 13th May 2019
7 15 PM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin 15-12 - 2-3 St Paul's Kevin Kelly
Sunday 12th May 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
2 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick 12-9 - 3-7 St Paul's Micheal Curran
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Ballykinlar Ballykinlar 1-2 - 6-12 St Paul's Brian Fegan
Friday 10th May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright 2-7 - 2-9 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
Sunday 5th May 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 1-1 - 9-7 Liatroim Peter Brannigan
Friday 3rd May 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-19 - 0-10 St Michael's GAC, Magheralin Adrian Sharvin
Thursday 2nd May 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM Liatroim Liatroim 6-19 - 0-11 St Paul's Colm Gribben
Monday 29th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 8-6 - 3-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC Gerard Marks
Sunday 28th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-2 - 5-13 St Paul's Conor Curran
Friday 26th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 15 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg 2-4 - 1-11 St Paul's Leo Smyth
Thursday 25th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's 0-12 - 5-12 St Kevin’s Eugene O Hare
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 7-16 - 1-9 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC U18 A Simon Francis
Thursday 18th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dromara / Dundrum 0-6 - 2-11 St Paul's Micheal Curran
Sunday 14th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's 0-10 - 5-3 Bredagh Eamonn Rooney
Friday 12th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
7 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 1-19 - 0-2 Mitchels Rowan Lyons
Thursday 11th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-13 - 5-22 Loughinisland Simon Francis
Monday 8th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM Bright Bright 9-13 - 0-2 St Paul's John Mc Mullan
Sunday 7th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
6 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U18 A 0-14 - 3-16 Loughinisland U18 A John Mc Mullan
2019 East Down U12 Football League (Section C - 11 a side) - Sponsored by Plus 2 Print - Standings
11 00 AM Bryansford Bryansford 1-2 - 0-6 St Paul's Peter Owens
Friday 5th Apr 2019
2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) - Sponsored by O Neills - Standings
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-14 - 0-10 St Paul's Denis Mc Kay
Thursday 4th Apr 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
6 45 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan 4-23 - 0-3 St Paul's Francis Rogan
Monday 1st Apr 2019
2019 East Down U14 FL (Section C - 13 a side) - Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd - Standings
6 45 PM St Pauls St Paul's 2-6 - 3-13 Darragh Cross Brian Fegan
Sunday 31st Mar 2019
2019 East Down U16 FL (Section A - 15 a side) - Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents - Standings
2 00 PM St Pauls St Paul's 3-8 - 7-8 St Colman's Drumaness Sean Mc Cashin
Sunday 24th Mar 2019
2019 Down GAA Minor Football League Division 2 (Lecale Section) - Standings
7 30 PM Bright Bright U18 A 0-0 - CONC St Paul's U18 A TBC