Down Gaa The Official Site of
St Paul's GAC - Naomh Pól Cumann Luthchleas Gael

Upcoming Fixtures

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco vs St Paul's TBC
Saturday 25th May 2024
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs Loughinisland U10 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U10 B vs St Paul's U10 A TBC
Sunday 26th May 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough Aughlisnafin vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs RGU Downpatrick TBC
Monday 27th May 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 15 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A vs Drumgath U14 A Eamonn Rooney
Wednesday 29th May 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dundrum Stephen Mc Sorley
Friday 31st May 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bright TBC
Sunday 2nd Jun 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Kilclief TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Paul's TBC
Monday 3rd Jun 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's U14 A vs St Paul's U14 A TBC
Wednesday 5th Jun 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara vs St Paul's TBC
Thursday 6th Jun 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath U14 A vs St Paul's U14 A TBC
Friday 7th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg vs St Paul's TBC
Saturday 8th Jun 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U8 A vs Liatroim U8 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 A TBC
Sunday 9th Jun 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Drumaness Drumaness vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Carryduff TBC
Monday 10th Jun 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A vs Glenn U14 A TBC
Wednesday 12th Jun 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall vs St Paul's TBC
Friday 14th Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dundrum TBC
Sunday 16th Jun 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Darragh Cross TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Paul's TBC
Monday 17th Jun 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM St John's St John's U14 A vs St Paul's U14 A TBC
Wednesday 19th Jun 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Drumaness TBC
Friday 21st Jun 2024
2024 Down GAA ACFL - Division 4 (Sponsored by O'Neills)- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Kilclief TBC
Saturday 22nd Jun 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U8 A vs St Paul's U8 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM St John's St John's U10 A vs St Paul's U10 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM Teconnaught Teconnaught U10 B vs St Paul's U10 A TBC
Sunday 23rd Jun 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
TBC Ballymartin Ballymartin vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Loughinisland TBC
Monday 24th Jun 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's U14 A vs St John Bosco U14 A TBC
Wednesday 26th Jun 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Michael's St Michael's vs St Paul's TBC
Thursday 27th Jun 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM Burren Burren U14 B vs St Paul's U14 A TBC
Sunday 30th Jun 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Atticall Atticall vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Annaclone TBC
Wednesday 3rd Jul 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Longstone TBC
Sunday 7th Jul 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bright/Ballykinlar TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St John's St John's vs St Paul's TBC
Saturday 13th Jul 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U8 A vs Bryansford U8 A TBC
Monday 22nd Jul 2024
AC U14 Football League Division 5- Standings
7 30 PM Aghaderg Aghaderg U14 A vs St Paul's U14 A TBC
Wednesday 24th Jul 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Paul's TBC
Saturday 27th Jul 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM Cherryvale Bredagh U8 A vs St Paul's U8 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs East Belfast U10 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U10 B TBC
Sunday 28th Jul 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bryansford TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ardglass TBC
Wednesday 31st Jul 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Annaclone TBC
Sunday 4th Aug 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Paul's TBC
Wednesday 7th Aug 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs St John Bosco TBC
Show All Records
Saturday 10th Aug 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U8 A vs Darragh Cross U8 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan U10 A vs St Paul's U10 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM Henry Jones Playing Fields East Belfast U10 B vs St Paul's U10 A TBC
Sunday 11th Aug 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Castlewellan Castlewellan vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman vs St Paul's TBC
Wednesday 14th Aug 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM Páirc Sean O'Caoilte - Dundrum Dundrum vs St Paul's TBC
Sunday 18th Aug 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Carryduff TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Aughlisnafin TBC
Wednesday 21st Aug 2024
All County U16 Div 4A- Standings
7 30 PM St Pauls St Paul's vs Dromara TBC
Saturday 24th Aug 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM CLG Ceathrú Aodha Dhuibh U8 A vs St Paul's U8 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs St Michael's U10 A TBC
AC U10.5 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 30 AM St Pauls St Paul's U10 A vs RGU Downpatrick U10 A TBC
Sunday 25th Aug 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Kilclief Ben Dearg Kilclief vs St Paul's TBC
Sunday 1st Sep 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs East Belfast TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Drumaness TBC
Sunday 8th Sep 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St Paul's TBC
Saturday 14th Sep 2024
AC U8.5 GO Games Group 4- Standings
10 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's U8 A vs St Michael's U8 A TBC
Sunday 15th Sep 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Bredagh TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Ballymartin TBC
Sunday 22nd Sep 2024
11 00 AM Saul Saul vs St Paul's TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Paul's TBC
Sunday 29th Sep 2024
AC U12 GO Games Group 4- Standings
11 00 AM St Pauls St Paul's vs Atticall TBC
AC U12 GO Games Group 6- Standings
11 00 AM Annaclone Annaclone vs St Paul's TBC